Neighborhood Crime Report
Canon Manor
Penngrove, CA
A+

Crime Score

Very low or no crime

Crime Statistics (National avg = 100)
Assault 13
87% below avg
Robbery 51
49% below avg
Burglary 191
91% above avg
Larceny/Theft 94
6% below avg
Vehicle Theft 51
49% below avg
See Full Crime Statistics
Demographics
$812,189
Average Home
$203,064
Average Income
662
Population
38.0
Average Age
Nearby Neighborhoods
Back to Penngrove Crime Map
Crime Level
Low High
Canon Manor Details

Canon Manor, Penngrove Crime Information

Penngrove, CA neighborhood crime rates and safety statistics

A+

Canon Manor

Penngrove, CA

Crime Score: A+ – Very low or no crime

662
Population
$203,064
Median Income
$812,189
Median Home Value
38.0
Median Age

Crime Statistics

Assault 13
Robbery 51
Burglary 191
Larceny/Theft 94
Vehicle Theft 51

Crime index based on reported incidents per capita, compared to national averages. 100 = national average.

Housing & Real Estate

$812,189
Median Home Value

Housing Breakdown

Owner Occupied
83.4%
Renter Occupied
16.6%

Cost of Living

36% higher than national average
🏠 Housing +29%
🛒 Food & Groceries +20%
🚗 Transportation +26%
🏥 Healthcare +5%
💡 Utilities +2%

Demographics

Education Level

16.8%
High School+
27.8%
Bachelor's+
10.2%
Graduate

Population by Ethnicity

White
73.6%
Black/African American
3.5%
Hispanic/Latino
14.9%
Asian
8.3%

Weather & Climate

Winter (Jan)
56° / 38°F
Summer (Jul)
82° / 51°F
🌧️
34.8"
Annual Rain

Canon Manor, Penngrove Crime Information

Penngrove, CA neighborhood crime rates and safety statistics

A+

Canon Manor

Penngrove, CA

Crime Score: A+ – Very low or no crime

Low High
662
Population
$203,064
Median Income
$812,189
Median Home Value
38.0
Median Age

Crime Statistics

Assault 13
Robbery 51
Burglary 191
Larceny/Theft 94
Vehicle Theft 51

Crime index based on reported incidents per capita, compared to national averages. 100 = national average.

Housing & Real Estate

$812,189
Median Home Value

Housing Breakdown

Owner Occupied
83.4%
Renter Occupied
16.6%

Cost of Living

36% higher than national average
🏠 Housing +29%
🛒 Food & Groceries +20%
🚗 Transportation +26%
🏥 Healthcare +5%
💡 Utilities +2%

Demographics

Education Level

16.8%
High School+
27.8%
Bachelor's+
10.2%
Graduate

Population by Ethnicity

White
73.6%
Black/African American
3.5%
Hispanic/Latino
14.9%
Asian
8.3%

Weather & Climate

Winter (Jan)
56° / 38°F
Summer (Jul)
82° / 51°F
🌧️
34.8"
Annual Rain

About Canon Manor

Canon Manor is a neighborhood located in Penngrove, CA. With a crime score of A+, this area has very low or no crime compared to other neighborhoods in the city.

The neighborhood has a population of approximately 662 residents with a median household income of $203,064.

Safety Tips

  • Always be aware of your surroundings, especially at night
  • Keep valuables out of sight in your vehicle
  • Get to know your neighbors and join community watch programs
  • Report suspicious activity to local authorities