Neighborhood Crime Report
Penns Grove Estates
Penngrove, CA
A

Crime Score

Very low or no crime

Crime Statistics (National avg = 100)
Assault 81
19% below avg
Robbery 122
22% above avg
Burglary 58
42% below avg
Larceny/Theft 54
46% below avg
Vehicle Theft 67
33% below avg
See Full Crime Statistics
Demographics
$1,150,250
Average Home
$101,453
Average Income
6
Population
45.0
Average Age
Nearby Neighborhoods
Back to Penngrove Crime Map
Crime Level
Low High
Penns Grove Estates Details

Penns Grove Estates, Penngrove Crime Information

Penngrove, CA neighborhood crime rates and safety statistics

A

Penns Grove Estates

Penngrove, CA

Crime Score: A – Very low or no crime

6
Population
$101,453
Median Income
$1,150,250
Median Home Value
45.0
Median Age

Crime Statistics

Assault 81
Robbery 122
Burglary 58
Larceny/Theft 54
Vehicle Theft 67

Crime index based on reported incidents per capita, compared to national averages. 100 = national average.

Housing & Real Estate

$1,150,250
Median Home Value

Housing Breakdown

Owner Occupied
61.7%
Renter Occupied
38.3%

Cost of Living

34% higher than national average
🏠 Housing +30%
🛒 Food & Groceries +29%
🚗 Transportation +31%
🏥 Healthcare +25%
💡 Utilities +21%

Demographics

Education Level

22.4%
High School+
28.1%
Bachelor's+
12.8%
Graduate

Population by Ethnicity

White
79.1%
Black/African American
1.9%
Hispanic/Latino
16.8%
Asian
2.2%

Weather & Climate

Winter (Jan)
57° / 38°F
Summer (Jul)
82° / 51°F
🌧️
30.0"
Annual Rain

Penns Grove Estates, Penngrove Crime Information

Penngrove, CA neighborhood crime rates and safety statistics

A

Penns Grove Estates

Penngrove, CA

Crime Score: A – Very low or no crime

Low High
6
Population
$101,453
Median Income
$1,150,250
Median Home Value
45.0
Median Age

Crime Statistics

Assault 81
Robbery 122
Burglary 58
Larceny/Theft 54
Vehicle Theft 67

Crime index based on reported incidents per capita, compared to national averages. 100 = national average.

Housing & Real Estate

$1,150,250
Median Home Value

Housing Breakdown

Owner Occupied
61.7%
Renter Occupied
38.3%

Cost of Living

34% higher than national average
🏠 Housing +30%
🛒 Food & Groceries +29%
🚗 Transportation +31%
🏥 Healthcare +25%
💡 Utilities +21%

Demographics

Education Level

22.4%
High School+
28.1%
Bachelor's+
12.8%
Graduate

Population by Ethnicity

White
79.1%
Black/African American
1.9%
Hispanic/Latino
16.8%
Asian
2.2%

Weather & Climate

Winter (Jan)
57° / 38°F
Summer (Jul)
82° / 51°F
🌧️
30.0"
Annual Rain

About Penns Grove Estates

Penns Grove Estates is a neighborhood located in Penngrove, CA. With a crime score of A, this area has very low or no crime compared to other neighborhoods in the city.

The neighborhood has a population of approximately 6 residents with a median household income of $101,453.

Safety Tips

  • Always be aware of your surroundings, especially at night
  • Keep valuables out of sight in your vehicle
  • Get to know your neighbors and join community watch programs
  • Report suspicious activity to local authorities