Neighborhood Crime Report
Starbright Estates
Penngrove, CA
A

Crime Score

Very low or no crime

Crime Statistics (National avg = 100)
Assault 111
11% above avg
Robbery 129
29% above avg
Burglary 182
82% above avg
Larceny/Theft 121
21% above avg
Vehicle Theft 87
13% below avg
See Full Crime Statistics
Demographics
$1,273,708
Average Home
$79,754
Average Income
8
Population
51.0
Average Age
Nearby Neighborhoods
Back to Penngrove Crime Map
Crime Level
Low High
Starbright Estates Details

Starbright Estates, Penngrove Crime Information

Penngrove, CA neighborhood crime rates and safety statistics

A

Starbright Estates

Penngrove, CA

Crime Score: A – Very low or no crime

8
Population
$79,754
Median Income
$1,273,708
Median Home Value
51.0
Median Age

Crime Statistics

Assault 111
Robbery 129
Burglary 182
Larceny/Theft 121
Vehicle Theft 87

Crime index based on reported incidents per capita, compared to national averages. 100 = national average.

Housing & Real Estate

$1,273,708
Median Home Value

Housing Breakdown

Owner Occupied
61.5%
Renter Occupied
38.6%

Cost of Living

28% higher than national average
🏠 Housing +26%
🛒 Food & Groceries +24%
🚗 Transportation +24%
🏥 Healthcare +23%
💡 Utilities +18%

Demographics

Education Level

20.6%
High School+
23.5%
Bachelor's+
12.3%
Graduate

Population by Ethnicity

White
84.3%
Black/African American
1.3%
Hispanic/Latino
9.2%
Asian
3.2%

Weather & Climate

Winter (Jan)
57° / 38°F
Summer (Jul)
82° / 51°F
🌧️
31.7"
Annual Rain

Starbright Estates, Penngrove Crime Information

Penngrove, CA neighborhood crime rates and safety statistics

A

Starbright Estates

Penngrove, CA

Crime Score: A – Very low or no crime

Low High
8
Population
$79,754
Median Income
$1,273,708
Median Home Value
51.0
Median Age

Crime Statistics

Assault 111
Robbery 129
Burglary 182
Larceny/Theft 121
Vehicle Theft 87

Crime index based on reported incidents per capita, compared to national averages. 100 = national average.

Housing & Real Estate

$1,273,708
Median Home Value

Housing Breakdown

Owner Occupied
61.5%
Renter Occupied
38.6%

Cost of Living

28% higher than national average
🏠 Housing +26%
🛒 Food & Groceries +24%
🚗 Transportation +24%
🏥 Healthcare +23%
💡 Utilities +18%

Demographics

Education Level

20.6%
High School+
23.5%
Bachelor's+
12.3%
Graduate

Population by Ethnicity

White
84.3%
Black/African American
1.3%
Hispanic/Latino
9.2%
Asian
3.2%

Weather & Climate

Winter (Jan)
57° / 38°F
Summer (Jul)
82° / 51°F
🌧️
31.7"
Annual Rain

About Starbright Estates

Starbright Estates is a neighborhood located in Penngrove, CA. With a crime score of A, this area has very low or no crime compared to other neighborhoods in the city.

The neighborhood has a population of approximately 8 residents with a median household income of $79,754.

Safety Tips

  • Always be aware of your surroundings, especially at night
  • Keep valuables out of sight in your vehicle
  • Get to know your neighbors and join community watch programs
  • Report suspicious activity to local authorities