Neighborhood Crime Report
Mountain View I-III
Spokane, WA
A+

Crime Score

Very low or no crime

Crime Statistics (National avg = 100)
Assault 24
76% below avg
Robbery 29
71% below avg
Burglary 31
69% below avg
Larceny/Theft 83
17% below avg
Vehicle Theft 50
50% below avg
See Full Crime Statistics
Demographics
$462,686
Average Home
$84,635
Average Income
208
Population
44.0
Average Age
Nearby Neighborhoods
Back to Spokane Crime Map
Crime Level
Low High
Mountain View I-III Details

Mountain View I-III, Spokane Crime Information

Spokane, WA neighborhood crime rates and safety statistics

A+

Mountain View I-III

Spokane, WA

Crime Score: A+ – Very low or no crime

208
Population
$84,635
Median Income
$462,686
Median Home Value
44.0
Median Age

Crime Statistics

Assault 24
Robbery 29
Burglary 31
Larceny/Theft 83
Vehicle Theft 50

Crime index based on reported incidents per capita, compared to national averages. 100 = national average.

Housing & Real Estate

$462,686
Median Home Value

Housing Breakdown

Owner Occupied
80.8%
Renter Occupied
19.2%

Cost of Living

↑ 3% higher than national average
🏠 Housing avg
🛒 Food & Groceries avg
🚗 Transportation +3%
🏥 Healthcare avg
💡 Utilities -2%

Demographics

Education Level

22.1%
High School+
23.8%
Bachelor's+
8.8%
Graduate

Population by Ethnicity

White
86.5%
Black/African American
0.4%
Hispanic/Latino
5.8%
Asian
4.0%

Weather & Climate

Winter (Jan)
34° / 23°F
Summer (Jul)
85° / 52°F
🌧️
18.1"
Annual Rain
❄️
50.0"
Annual Snow

Mountain View I-III, Spokane Crime Information

Spokane, WA neighborhood crime rates and safety statistics

A+

Mountain View I-III

Spokane, WA

Crime Score: A+ – Very low or no crime

Low High
208
Population
$84,635
Median Income
$462,686
Median Home Value
44.0
Median Age

Crime Statistics

Assault 24
Robbery 29
Burglary 31
Larceny/Theft 83
Vehicle Theft 50

Crime index based on reported incidents per capita, compared to national averages. 100 = national average.

Housing & Real Estate

$462,686
Median Home Value

Housing Breakdown

Owner Occupied
80.8%
Renter Occupied
19.2%

Cost of Living

↑ 3% higher than national average
🏠 Housing avg
🛒 Food & Groceries avg
🚗 Transportation +3%
🏥 Healthcare avg
💡 Utilities -2%

Demographics

Education Level

22.1%
High School+
23.8%
Bachelor's+
8.8%
Graduate

Population by Ethnicity

White
86.5%
Black/African American
0.4%
Hispanic/Latino
5.8%
Asian
4.0%

Weather & Climate

Winter (Jan)
34° / 23°F
Summer (Jul)
85° / 52°F
🌧️
18.1"
Annual Rain
❄️
50.0"
Annual Snow

About Mountain View I-III

Mountain View I-III is a neighborhood located in Spokane, WA. With a crime score of A+, this area has very low or no crime compared to other neighborhoods in the city.

The neighborhood has a population of approximately 208 residents with a median household income of $84,635.

Safety Tips

  • Always be aware of your surroundings, especially at night
  • Keep valuables out of sight in your vehicle
  • Get to know your neighbors and join community watch programs
  • Report suspicious activity to local authorities