Neighborhood Crime Report
Val-Mont East
Logan, UT
A+

Crime Score

Very low or no crime

Crime Statistics (National avg = 100)
Assault 26
74% below avg
Robbery 120
20% above avg
Burglary 14
86% below avg
Larceny/Theft 46
54% below avg
Vehicle Theft 69
31% below avg
See Full Crime Statistics
Demographics
$599,153
Average Home
$111,786
Average Income
93
Population
44.0
Average Age
Nearby Neighborhoods
Back to Logan Crime Map
Crime Level
Low High
Val-Mont East Details

Val-Mont East, Logan Crime Information

Logan, UT neighborhood crime rates and safety statistics

A+

Val-Mont East

Logan, UT

Crime Score: A+ – Very low or no crime

93
Population
$111,786
Median Income
$599,153
Median Home Value
44.0
Median Age

Crime Statistics

Assault 26
Robbery 120
Burglary 14
Larceny/Theft 46
Vehicle Theft 69

Crime index based on reported incidents per capita, compared to national averages. 100 = national average.

Housing & Real Estate

$599,153
Median Home Value

Housing Breakdown

Owner Occupied
87.3%
Renter Occupied
12.7%

Cost of Living

↑ 4% higher than national average
🏠 Housing avg
🛒 Food & Groceries avg
🚗 Transportation +3%
🏥 Healthcare avg
💡 Utilities -7%

Demographics

Education Level

6.5%
High School+
33.1%
Bachelor's+
19.9%
Graduate

Population by Ethnicity

White
94.1%
Hispanic/Latino
2.0%
Asian
3.4%

Weather & Climate

Winter (Jan)
33° / 13°F
Summer (Jul)
88° / 54°F
🌧️
20.1"
Annual Rain
❄️
58.0"
Annual Snow

Val-Mont East, Logan Crime Information

Logan, UT neighborhood crime rates and safety statistics

A+

Val-Mont East

Logan, UT

Crime Score: A+ – Very low or no crime

Low High
93
Population
$111,786
Median Income
$599,153
Median Home Value
44.0
Median Age

Crime Statistics

Assault 26
Robbery 120
Burglary 14
Larceny/Theft 46
Vehicle Theft 69

Crime index based on reported incidents per capita, compared to national averages. 100 = national average.

Housing & Real Estate

$599,153
Median Home Value

Housing Breakdown

Owner Occupied
87.3%
Renter Occupied
12.7%

Cost of Living

↑ 4% higher than national average
🏠 Housing avg
🛒 Food & Groceries avg
🚗 Transportation +3%
🏥 Healthcare avg
💡 Utilities -7%

Demographics

Education Level

6.5%
High School+
33.1%
Bachelor's+
19.9%
Graduate

Population by Ethnicity

White
94.1%
Hispanic/Latino
2.0%
Asian
3.4%

Weather & Climate

Winter (Jan)
33° / 13°F
Summer (Jul)
88° / 54°F
🌧️
20.1"
Annual Rain
❄️
58.0"
Annual Snow

About Val-Mont East

Val-Mont East is a neighborhood located in Logan, UT. With a crime score of A+, this area has very low or no crime compared to other neighborhoods in the city.

The neighborhood has a population of approximately 93 residents with a median household income of $111,786.

Safety Tips

  • Always be aware of your surroundings, especially at night
  • Keep valuables out of sight in your vehicle
  • Get to know your neighbors and join community watch programs
  • Report suspicious activity to local authorities